16th. AUGUST.
G.S.P.C.   NOVICE,    Drumochter, Inverness-shire.
schedule and entry forms from http://www.gsp.org.uk  
mailto:cabermoor@gmail.com


17th. AUGUST.
H.W.V.A.    ALL AGED.     GRASSINGTON.
FT Sec. Hazel Drew.
mailto:hazel.drew1@btinternet.com 
More details to follow.

21st. AUGUST.
S.FT.A.     OPEN.     CRAIG CASTLE, ABERDEENSHIRE.
Judges;  J.Naylor.  C.Gray.
FT Sec. Robin Hall. mailto:robinhall321@live.co.uk


5th.OCTOBER.
KENNEL CLUB.      NOVICE.      WISPINGTON, LINCS.
Judges;  Mrs.T.GOULD. J.CHURCHILL.
ALL Details  From,
Nigel DEAR. FT Sec, Kennel club. mailto:nigel.dear@thekennelclub.org.uk

5th. OCTOBER.
S FT A.     ALL AGED.       TULLYBEAGLES. PERTHSHIRE.
Judges:   TBA.
FT Sec. Robin Hall.  mailto:robinhall321@live.co.uk




23rd. OCTOBER.
 
Bristol & West. WGS.  OPEN. Honeybourne, Bideford-on-Avon.
Judges; Imgard Alcocok.   Lee Loveridge.
FT Sec. Ray Davies. mailto:k9andus@yahoo.co.uk


31st. OCTOBER.
H.G.S. NOVICE. CORNHILL on TWEED, NORTHUMBERLAND.
Judges: F.Alcock.  G.Saint.
FT Sec. Fluer Fillingham.
 mailto:hgs.hprftsec@gmail.com

1st. NOVEMBER.
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER CLUB.  OPEN. SETTLE.
Judges: TBA.
Further details from FT Sec. Andy Robins.
mailto:destanlirobins@aol.com


2nd NOVEMBER.
G.S.P.C.    OPEN . BURNCASTLE, BERWICKSHIRE.
Judges; TBA.
FT Sec. Janice Hawkes.  mailto:cabermoor@gmail.com

3rd. NOVEMBER.
G.S.P.C.  NOVICE.   FORD.  NORTHUMBELAND.
Judges:  TBA.
FT Sec. Janice Hawkes. mailto:cabermoor@gmail.com

 
13th. NOVEMBER.
Hampshire Gundog Society. ALL AGED. AMMERDOWN. Radstock,Bath.
Judges:  Jennifer Hurley.   Lee Loveridge. 
FT Sec. Fleur Fillingham.  mailto:hgs.hprftsec@gmail.com



14/15th. NOVEMBER.
KENNEL CLUB. CHAMPIONSHIP.
ELVEDEN ESTATE, NORFOLK.
Judges; Mrs.R.Docrwray-Howard,  Mrs.J.Robertson.
All details from FT Sec. Nigel Dear.
http://www.thekennelclub.org.uk/HPRChampionship

18TH NOVEMBER.
GSPC. NOVICE. ,BREWLANDS, PERTHSHIRE.
Judges: TBA.
FT Sec. Janice Hawkes.Field Trial Secretarys
 

27th. NOVEMBER.
B &W WGS.  ALL AGED. AMMERDOWN, Radstock, Somerset.
Judges: M.Firmin.  T.Bennett.
FT Sec. Ray davies.  mailto:k9andus@yahoo.co.uk  


27th. NOVEMBER.
GSPC. NOVICE.  ASHINTULLY CASTLE, Perthshire
Judges: TBA.
FT Sec. Janice Hawkes.Field Trial Secretarys




4th. DECEMBER.
B&W WGS.  NOVICE.  UPTON PAYNE SHOOT.  EXETER,  Devon.
Judges: Fiona Wensley  Christian Carpenter.
FT Sec. Ray Davies.   Field Trial Secretarys

18th DECEMBER
H.W.V.A.  NOVICE.  AMMERDOWN, BATH.
FT Sec. Hazel Drew. mailto:hazel.drew1@btinternet.com


2018

8th. JANUARY
B& W WGS.  NOVICE, AMMERDOWN,RADSTOCK. SOMERSET.
Judges: F.ALCOCK.   R.DAVIES.
FT Sec. Ray Davies. mailto:k9andus@yahoo.co.uk
 
30th. JANUARY.
G.S.P.C. OPEN.   STOW BARDOLPH,.  NORFOLK.
Judges. TBA.
FT Sec. Janice Hawkes.  mailto:cabermoor@gmail.com



31st January 2018.
H.V.S.   NOVICE. TADLEY HANTS.
 
Judges;  Jennifer Hurley.  Stephen Robson.
Entries via  Fosse DATA
All details from FT Sec. Mark Jones.
Field Trial Secretarys  
 

hvs schedule 17/18



hvs entry

 
   
HOME
Gundog Working  Tests
Field Trials 17/18
 Spring Pointing Test's
Training  Days
Field  Trial  Secretarys
Contact