16th.  AUGUST.
GSPC, DRUMOCHTER.
1st.     ROLLENWOOD MAGHERALIN, GSP.  A. Learmonth.
2nd.   TOURNESOL  JINJA.  BRIT.  M.Hurst.
3rd.    CULDREIN ANNYS.   HWV.  R.Buchan.


17th. AUGUST,

HWVA.  GRASSINGTON.
NO AWARDS. 
 Guns Award. LADYHAWKE PERDITA.L.Holms 

17th. AUGUST.
North of Scotland GA. NOVICE.
 1st. OROSHAZA FIOCCHI of DINNSEARHOR. HV. Wendy SHAW.                       

21st .AUGUST.
S.FTA.    OPEN.
1st. LADYHAWKE PERDITA .GSP. L.Holmes.
2nd. STUBBLEMERE EVANESCO.   GSP. M.Canham.
Certificate of Merit. Molly's Garamparty  HWV. G.Everitt.
Guns Award.  ft ch. Trudvang Lara .Ann Johnson.

7th.  SEPTEMBER.
GWPC.   OPEN.  ALSTON.
1st,2nd,3rd,4th,  No Awards.
Certificate of Merit.   Stubblemere Evanesco.    GSP. Mick CANHAM.
G/A. CH.TOURNESOL INOX. P.Bennett.

3rd. OCTOBER.
N & S HPRFT C. NOVICE.    SUFFOLK.
1st n/a/
2nd.   AYTEE JESSIE JAY .GSP. H.LAMPART.
3rd.   QUESTOR LAYLA.at  CADANBYRIG.   GLP.   F. SMART.
NO OTHER AWARDS.

5th. OCTOBER.
S FTA.  ALL AGED.    TUL LYBEAGLES.
NO AWARDS.

5th.  OCTOBER.
  K.C.   NOVICE.    WISPINGTON. estate.
1st.      HERLINGA HADLEY.  HWV.  Mrs.T.Rickman.
2nd.     QUESTOR LLEWELYN.   GLP.  Dr.L.Whitley.
3rd.      QUESTOR LAYLA at CADANBYRIG.   GLP.   S.Smart.  (g/a)


6th. OCTOBER.
WDGS. NOVICE.   WAPPENS HALL,TELFORD.
1st.    QUESTOR LLEWELYN.   GLP. Dr. L.WHITLEY.
2nd/3rd. No Award.
4th.   TOURNESOL INDULGENCE. BRITT.  J.COTTRELL.

6th.OCTOBER.
DUKERIES (NOTTS) GC.     OPEN       RHUG ESTATE.
1st/2nd N/A.
3rd.  AYTEE JUNIPER.  GSP.    LHustler.
4th.    RIBBLE   AMBER.   HWV.   A.Blackledge.
G/A/   BARLEYARC  BEETLE.  at TEQUEATA.   JW.   D.Elrington.

7th. OCTOBER.

W.G.D.S.  NOVICE.  WAPPENSHALL,TELFORD.
1st.            QUESTOR LLEWELYN .GLP.   Dr,L.Whitley.
2nd/3rd.  no award.
4th.          Tournesol Indulgence.   BRITT..  J.Cottrell.  (G/A)

11th. OCTOBER.
LRG  MUNSTERLANDER C.   NOVICE.
1st/2nd.  No Award.
3rd. EVERSWELL QUINCE.    GSP. M.Firmin.
4th. No Award.
Certificate of Merit.
TRUBON GRAFYTE TREVE.   WEIMAR.  S.Burton.

13th. OCTOBER.
W.G.D.S. ALL AGED. NORTON..
1st. no award.
2nd.  SPOTS GLORY.  GWP.  W.Pearson.(g/a)
3rd.   WITHAM FRIARY TALLAHASSEE.   GSP.   G.Pillinger.
no other awards.


17th OCTOBER.
  WA   NOVICE. Hawkhurst, Kent 
1st  Aytee Jessie Jay [GSP] (Hari Lampart)
2nd/3rd/4th. no award.
CoM: Arbourtrees Elm View [GSP] (Claire Hardcastle)
CoM: Trubon Grafyte Treve [Wei] (Suzi Burton)
Judges: Irmgard Alcock & Adrian Morga


 
   
HOME
Field Trials 17/18
FT Results. 17/18
Training  Days
Field  Trial  Secretarys
Contact