7th. SEPTEMBER. GWPC. OPEN. ALSTON. 1st,2nd,3rd,4th, No Awards. Certificate of Merit. Stubblemere Evanesco. GSP. Mick CANHAM. G/A. CH.TOURNESOL INOX. P.Bennett.
3rd. OCTOBER. N & S HPRFT C. NOVICE. SUFFOLK. 1st n/a/ 2nd. AYTEE JESSIE JAY .GSP. H.LAMPART. 3rd. QUESTOR LAYLA.at CADANBYRIG. GLP. F. SMART. NO OTHER AWARDS.
5th. OCTOBER. S FTA. ALL AGED. TUL LYBEAGLES. NO AWARDS.
24th. OCTOBER.. N& S HPR FT C. NOVICE. ELVEDEN. 1st. WITHAM FRIARY TALLAHASSEE. GSP . G.Pillinger. 2nd/3rd/4th. No Award. G/A QUESTOR LAYLA. at CADANBYRIG. GLP. F.Smart..
25th. OCTOBER. N & S HPR FT C. OPEN. GREAT BENTLEY. 1st. FT CH. .(subject to KC. conformation.) WARRENDOWN FLASH of ATILLA. GSP. (g/a) E.Carter. 2nd/3rd. No Awards. 4th. TRUBON FLYSSE TREVIVE. WEIMAR. S.Burton. C/M. QUINTANA QUIXOTIC. GSP .M.NIXON.
30th. OCTOBER. HVS. OPEN. APLEY PARK. 1st. No Award. 2nd. TRUBON FLYESSE. WEIMAR. S.BURTON. 3rd/4th. no award. Certificate of Merit. TOURNESOL HERIOT.at BRYANTSCROFT. BRITT. R.MAJOR.
31st. OCTOBER. HVC. NOVICE. HAWKHURST. Judges:P.BAKEWELL. MRS A. JONES. 1st. No Award. 2nd. Sovargo's French Fancy. HV. B.Austin. 3rd/4th. No Awards. Certificate of Merit's. Warrendown Genesis .GSP. A.Farley. Bonario Damascus . BI. A.Parr.
31st. OCTOBER. HAMPSHIRE GUNDOG SOCIETY. NOVICE. CORNHILL on TWEED. 1st/2nd. No Awards. 3rd. Jaguar Du Domaine Saint Hubert. at Bryantscroft. HWV. R.Major. 4th. Trubon Grafyte Treve.. Weimar. S..Burton. (g/a)
1st NOVEMBER. LRG MUNSTERLANDER C. OPEN. SETTLE. 1st.2nd. no award. 3rd. HJORTLUNDS EKKO at BRYANTSCROFT. GSP R.Major. (G/A) 4th. BARLEYARCH BEETLE at TEQUESTA. GSP. D.Elrington. Certificate of Merit's JUDAS HEARTBEAT .?? R.Major. REDSKY RAMBLER..???. L.Bunn. RIBBLE AMBER. ??? A.Blackledge. EKKOLANDER TULIBARDINE. ??? K.Saynor.
2nd NOVEMBER. N & S.HPR. FT C. NOVICE. AMPTON ESTATE. 1st. AYTEE JESSIE JAY. ???? H.Lampart. No Other Awards.
G/A. ???. E.Carter.
2nd NOVEMBER GSP Club. Open Burncastle . 1st. Tournesol Heriot at Bryantscroft. Brittany R. Major 3rd Stubblemere Evanesco. GSP. M. Canham 4th. Ribble Amber. HWV . A. Blackledge Certificate of Merit's Redsky Rambler. HV. L. Bunn Hourra du Domain St Hubert. HWV. G. Saint
3rd. NOVEMBER. GSP Club Novice Ford 1st no award. 2nd. Jaguar du Domaine St Hubert . HWV . R. Major 3rd Merle Haggard . GWP. G. Saint Certificate of Merit. Parhelis Irulan.. Weimar. A. Morgan Guns award Floh vd Wielervelden KG J. Hudson
13th. NOVEMBER. HGS.. ALL AGED. AMMERDOWN. 1st/2nd. NO Awards 3rd. FIREFROST HUNTRESS. HWV. H.DREW. NO OTHER AWARDS. G/A SPOTS GLORY. GWP. W.PEARSON.
15th. NOVEMBER. Kennel Club Championship Elveden Estate : 1st - Hourra Du Domain St Hubert - HWV Handler: Mr G Saint 2nd - FTCH Wamilanghaar Tash - GLP Handler: Mr Kirby 3rd - Aytee Juniper - GSP Handler: Mrs Hustler. D of M - Tournesol Heriot at Bryantscroft – BRIT Handler: Mr R Major
DoM - FTCH Kerride Henry - HWV Handler: Mr A Blackledge
16th. NOVEMBER. Weimaraner Association. ALL AGED. WOODBGIDGE. SUFFOLK. 1st. WITHAM FRIARY MADDISON. GSP. G.PILLINGER. 2nd. CH. KIMMAX KOMING HOME at GERESTENFIELD. GWP. S.JENKINS. 3rd. WITHAM FRIARY TALLAHASSEE GSP. G.PILLINGER.
17th. NOVEMBER. GWP.C. ALL AGED ,CLAUGHTON.,LANCS. 1st. EKKOLANDER TULLIBARDINE. LM. K.SAYNOR. 2nd. BARLEYARCH BEETLE. GSP. D. ELLRINGTON. 3rd. HAWKSTALON ABERFELDY at TURTONMOOR. A.BLACKLEDGE. 4th. MEROE HAGGARD. GWP. G.SAINT. Certificate of Merit. OAKBERROW GINASMUCH. HWV L.MILLER. AYTEE JESSIE JAY. GSP. L.LAMPART.
18th. NOVEMBER. GSPA. NOVICE. MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE. 1st. no award. 2nd. OAKBERROW GIN as MUSH. HWV. L.MILLER. 3RD/4TH. No Award. Cerificate. of Merit. BAK DIDO SLOVAKIA. SRHP. L.FYNN. G/A. MERLE HAGGARD. GWP. G.SAINT.
18th. NOVEMBER GSPC. NOVICE. BREWLANDS, PERTH. 1st/2nd/3rd/4th. no awards. Certificate of Merit. CULDREIN ANNYS. HWV. R.BUCHAN. IPOR von der WRANGELSBURG. HWV. R.BUCHAN.
20th. NOVEMBER. HVS. ALL AGED. GLENHAM. Judges: Mrs.M.NIXON. R.DAVIES. 1st. RAGNOLDS RUBEUS HWV. P. BURDETT, No Other Awards. G/A. CH KIMMAX KOMING HOME at GERSTENFIELD. GWP.S.JENKINS.
21st. NOVEMBER. G.L.P.C. NOVICE. CROXTON. 1st. EVERSWELL QUINCE GSP. M.FIRMIN.(G/A) 2nd. SUTCHEST FRASER. GSP. T.BIRD. No Other Awards.
30th. NOVEMBER. WC GB. ALL AGED. WISPINGTON. 1st. TICKENCOTE A NIGHT LIKE THIS. GWP. P.HOWARD. 2nd. HAWKE TALON ABERFELDY at TORTONMOOR. HWV. A.BLACKLEDGE. No OTHER Awards.
1st. DECEMBER. GSPA. OPEN. CLAUGHTON HALL, 1st/2nd. No Awards 3rd. WITHAM FRAIRY MADDISON. GSP. G.Pillinger. No other Awards. G/A. LADYHAWKE PERDITA. GSP. L.HOLMES.
2nd DECEMBER. GWPC. ALL AGED. MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE.PRESTON. 1st. No Award. 2nd. MORSE BECK PATCH. GWP. (H) L.LOVERIDGE. 3rd. MERLE HAGGARD. GWP. G.SAINT. 4th. FLOW vd WEILERVELDEN at FECHLINDREAM. KG. J.HUDSON.(G/A) Certificate of Merit. HUNTERS TONE RHEA. HV. S.MATRAVERS.
2nd DECEMBER. L & B GA. ALL AGED. CANCELLED.
4th. DECEMBER. B & W WGS. NOVICE. UPTON PYNE. EXETER. 1st. NA 2nd. FIRECREST HUNTRESS HWV. H.DREW. 3rd. YNYLAS BELLA BEE. GWP. I.JONES. 4th. N/A. Certificate of Merit. KARROUKI WINDRUSH D'LYA. HV (JW) S. MILLS. KARROUKI WINDFIRE HV. (JW) S. MILLS. G/A. WAMILANGERHAAR CAPER of CALDERA. GLP C. KIMBERLEY.
5th. DECEMBER. GSPC. NOVICE.. GLEMHAM HALL. 1st/2nd/ No Awards. 3rd. SOVARGO'S FRENCH FANCY. HV. B. AUSTIN. No Other Awards.
7th. DECEMBER. ITALIAN SPINONE CLUB. ALL AGED. BOREHAM, ESSEX. 1st/2nd. No Award. 3rd. CH.KIMMAX KOMING HOME at GESTENFELD. GWP. S.JENKINS. 4th. AYTEE JESSIE JAY. GSP. H.LAMPERT. Certificate of Merit. WITHAM FRIARY TALLAHASSEE.
8th DECEMBER. BRITTANY CLUB. GB. OPEN. EVESHAM. 1st. No award. 2nd. DEEPTHATCH POCONA. GSP. J.FIELD. 3rd/4th. No Award. G/A. CH.TOURNESOL HERIOT at BRYANTSCROFT. R.MAJOR.
9th. DECEMBER. GSPA ALL AGED. LONG EATON. 1st. CLACKHILL KISMET. GWP. J.HOLMES. No Other Awards.
13th. DECEMBER. GSPA. ALL AGED. CLAUGHTON HALL. 1st no award. 2nd. ATREE JIMMY CRICKET. GSP. L.MINHINNICK. NO OTHER AWARDS, (Suject to water test).
18th. DECEMBER. HWVA NOVICE. AMMERDOWN. 1st. SANJON EN MAGGI MAI. GSP. S.KIRBY. 2nd. JAGUAR DU DOMAIN SAINT HUBERT at BRYANTSCROFT. HWV. R.MAJOR. 3rd. no award. 4th. FIREFROST HUNTRESS HWV. H.DREW. Certificate of Merit. LANOKK DOROTTYA SH CH, HWV. H.BEARDSHALL. SZAJANI SZEDER. HV. R.MAJOR.
19th. DECEMBER. W.C GB. ALL AGED. HAWKHURST. 1st/2nd/3rd. No Awards. 4th. SOVARGO'S FRENCH FANCY. HV. B. AUSTIN. (Subject to SWT Cert).
28th. DECEMBER. IT SPINONE C. NOVICE. HAWKHURST.KENT. NO AWARDS.
4th. JANUARY. N & S HPR FT CLUB ALL AGED.. BOREHAM. 1st/2nd/ no award. 3rd. SZAJANI SZEDER. HV. R.MAJOR. NO OTHER AWARDS.
8th. JANUARY. B & W .WGS. NOVICE. AMMERDOWN. 1st. OAKBERROW GIN as MUCH. HWV. L.MILLER. 2nd. WAMILANGHAAR POINT BLAC of CALDERA GLP. S.Kimberley. 3rd. TRUBON GRAFYTE TREVE. WEIMAR. S.Burton. 4th. WAMILANGHAAR CAPER of CALDERA. C. Kimberley. Certificate of Merit: FIREFROST HUNTRESS HWV. H.Drew. FINNOUGRIC EVERGREEN. HV. M.Crook.
9th JANUARY. GSPA. ALL AGED. HAWKHURST. 1st. no award. 2nd. WINTERTOP ANZAC. GSP. M.Roberts. no other awards Guns Award. WITHAM FRIARY TALLAHASSEE. GSP. G. PILINGER.
15th. JANUARY. WC GB. NOVICE. MORTON. 1st. No Award. 2nd. YNYS LAS BELLA BEE. GWP. I.Jones. 3rd/4th. No Awards. Show Gundog Working Certificate. SH.CH. ULURUDAWN CARDINAL MARKER. HV. V.Griffins.
27th. JANUARY. H.G.S. OPEN. WHIPPENHAM, I O W. Judges; THOE and ROB. GOULD. 1st. N/A. 2nd. TICKENCOTE a NITE LIKE THIS. GWP . P.HOWARD. 3rd. BONARIO CHATELAINE B I. A.PARR. 4th. HUNTERSTONE UNO. HV. M.MATTRAVERS.(G/A) Certifcate of Merit.QUESTOR KARSON of CALDERA. GLP. S.KIMBERLEY.
31st. JANUARY. H.V.S. NOVICE. HILL END FARM, SHERFIELD ENGLISH., HANTS. Judges: J.HURLEY. S.ROBSON. 1st/2nd/3rd/4th. NO AWARDS. Certificate of Merit. TAKANYA HIPPIS HIBISCUS. LM. Helen EVANS.
1st FEBUARY. ITALIAN SPINONE C.GB. NOVICE. HAWKHURST. Judges: S.BURTON. B .DYMOND (NP) 1st/2nd/3rd. NO AWARDS. 4th. KARROUKI WINDFIRE. HV. S.MILLS. NO OTHER AWARDS. VANDA ZOLDMALI CANAL GAMES. HWV. F.BRILEY. (G/A).
1st. FEBUARY. H.V.C ALL AGED. OVER WORTON. Judges: M.NIXON. G.PILLINGER. 1st. OSTARA VAN De TUINDERSHOF . WEIMAR. K.BAKKER. 2nd OAKBERROW GIN as MUCH. HWV. L.MILLER. 3rd. HUNTERSTONE UNO. HV. T. MATTRAVERS. 4th. STUBBLEMERE GUTHRIE. GSP. F. FILLLINGHAM.