FIELD TRIALS 18/19.

        15th. AUGUST.
         G.S.P.C.   DRUMOCHTER.
         NO RESULT.


       3rd. SEPTEMBER
       GWPC.   OPEN.  WANWOOD HILL.ALSTON. CUMBRIA.
       Judges: P.PEARSON.  .E.KANIA. Entries close. 18th.August.
       RESULTS
       1st.STUBBLEMERE EVANSECO.  GSP.   M. CANHAM.
       No OTHER results.

         1st. OCTOBER. 
        N & S HPR FT CLUB.   NOVICE.  GLEMHAM ESTATE, SUFFOLK.
          Judges: Rita. Dockwray.   Harriet Lampart.
       ft sec.  Jo Gosling.EMAIL

        RESULTS.:
        1st/2nd.   NO  AWARDS.
        3rd.  TRUBON GRAFYTE  TREVE. WEIMAR. Suzi Burton.
        4th.   ELEPPAS NEW MOON.   GWP.  Charles Grewcock..  



       2nd. OCTOBER.
       GSPA. ALL AGED.   LITTLE PIXAR, KENT.
       Judges:  C.WILKINSON. B. DYMOND.  
       FT Sec. Gill Pillinger.
       Results.
       1st.   WARRENDOWN LITTLE MEGGY MAY.  GSP. Emma Carter.
       2nd.   HUNTER STONE RHEA. HV. Shirley Mattravers.(ga)
       3rd.   VANDA ZOLDMALI CANAL GAMES.   HWV. Francis Briley.
       4th.    TRUBON GRAFYTE TREVE. WEIMAR.  Suzi Burton.
        COM. WITHAM FRAIRY TALLAHASSEE.GSP. G.PILLINGER.
                  ARBOURTREES ELM VIEW. GSP.  Clare  Chapman.
                  OSTARA van de TUINDERSHOF .WEIMAR. Kimm Bakker.


       5th.  OCTOBER.
       DUKERIES (N0TTS) GUNDOG CLUB.  OPEN.
       THE RHUG,Nr. CORWEN, N. WALES.
       Judges:  E. KANIA.   N.DEAR.
       FT Sec. Di  ARROWSMITH. email
        web site 

         Results;
        1st. Quintana Hollie  Berry. GSP. P.NIXON.(GA)
        2nd. CH.BARLEYARCH BEETLE at TEQUESTA.(JW) GSP. Dawn ELRINGTON.
        3rd.  JUDAS HEARTBEAT. LRG MUN. Lynn O'CONNELL. Handeled by R.MAJOR.
        4th.  WITHAM FRIARY MADDISON. GSP. Gill Pillinger..
       
       

      

       6th. OCTOBER.

       G.W.P.C.  NOVICE.  COATS MARSH.  GOOLE.

       Judges:   N.COX.  J. HOLMES.
       all entries Via. foosa data.
       FT Sec. T.Rigby.
      Results:
       1st/2nd/3rd/4th. NO AWARDS.
       Com.  QUINTANA CLOUD BERRY. GSP. P.NIXON.
       Guns award.
       TICKENCOTE FIGHT'T MIDNIGHT. GWP  P.HOWARD.

     
      
       10th. OCTOBER.
        Large Munsterlander Club.  NOVICE.   WISPINGTON.
        Judges.  R.GOULD.  S.ROBSON.
        FT Sec. LYNN O'CONNELL.  email
         Results:
          1st. TRUDVANG MERCURY. GWP.  Santiago Herrero.(ga)
          2nd/3rd/4th. NO AWARD.
          S.G.W.C.
          SH.CH. ZOLDMALI SZELES.MORGANNA. JW. HWV. Rachel Newman.
          ZOLDMALI ANIZS at  GENLUSA.  HWV.   Ian WEARING.  

 
         

       11th.  OCTOBER.
       LOTHIAN and BORDERS.  GA. ALL AGED. CUMNOCK,AYRSHIRE.
       Judges:  TBA. 
       FT Sec.  Jacqueline Hay. email
       Results:.
       1st.    TICKENCOTE A NIGHT LIKE THIS.   GWP. P.HOWARD.
       2nd.   ESSENNAZIA JAGHUND.  GAP.   D.SMITH.
       3rd/4th/  NO AWARD. 
       Certificate of Merit:   Mr. WILSON Jnr at MAPLEHAZE.  GWP. R.Cullen.
       G/a  STUBBLEMERE EVANESCO. GSP. M.CANHAM.



       12th.  OCTOBER.
       L & B GA.  OPEN.   The GARPEL.   ARYSHIRE.
       Judges: TBA.  
       FT Sec. as above.
       RESULTS:
       1st.  AYTEE JUMBO JET  of  ISLASBRAW.   GSP.  D.ELLIOTT.(G/A) FT.CH.(subject to kc Cert)
       2nd.  MERLE HAGGARD.   GWP.  G.SAINT.
       3rd.   LADYHAWKE PERDITA.   GSP.    Louise HOLMES.
       4th.   STUBBLEMERE EVANESCO.  GSP. M.CANHAM.
       Cert of Merit.  EKKOLANDER TULLIBARDINE.   LM.  K.SAYNOR.
     
             
       13th. OCTOBER.
        S.FT.A.   OPEN.  TULLYBEAGLES. ,PERTHSHIRE.
        Judges; P.PICKSTONE.  B.MUIRCROFT.
        FT Sec. RONIN HALL.  email

        RESULTS:.
        1st.    NO AWARD.
        2nd.   EKKOLANDER TULLIBARDINE.   L.M.  K.SAYNOR.
        3rd/4th. NO AWARD.
        Certificate of Merit's:
        JAUDAS HEARTBEAT.   LM.  L. O'CONNELL.(G/A).
        LADYHAWKE PERDITA.  GSP.  L.HOLMES.



       15th. OCTOBER.
       KC.  OPEN.   AMPTON.  SUFFOLK.
       Judges: R.GOULD.  R.CHELLUMBRUN.
       FT Sec. Nigel DEAR.  email

       Results:
       1st.    JUDAS HEARTBEAT.  LM.  Owner. Lynn O;Connell ,(H) R.MAJOR.
       2nd    NO AWARD.
       3rd.    AYTEE JESSIE JAY,   GWP.  Hari Lampart.
       4th.    STUBBLEMERE EVANESCO.  GSP.  Mick CANHAM.
       Certificate of Merit : QUINTANA QUIXOTIC.    GSP.   Maureen Nixon.



       15th. OCTOBER.                                
       GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER CLUB.  NOVICE.
       GLASTON, LEICS,
       Judges:   S.KIMBERLEY.    Mrs.E.WINSER.
       Entries close; 24th. SEPTEMBER.
       FT Sec. David WINSER,  email
              web site
           
           Results.
           1st. SUTCHEST FRAZER.   GSP.  T.BIRD.
           2nd. No Award.
           3rd.  QUESTOR LARA.    GLP.   S.FARR.
           4th. No Award.
           Certificate of Merit. SUTCHEST FRIEDA.    GSP... J.BIRD.
   
        
       
       18th.  OCTOBER.
        WORCHESTERSHIRE .GS. NOVICE.  WAPPENSHALL.TELFORD.
       Judges:  Suzi BURTON.  S.KIRBY.
       FT Sec. Lloyd BIRCH.
       All Entries via fossa data.
        Results:
        1st.    LILYMOORLAND GYPSY.   BRITTANY. J.COTRELL
        2nd.   WEILERVELDEN at  FECHLLINDREAM.  K.G.  J.HUDSON.
        3rd.    WINTERWELL INCA GOLD to  EVAGROVE.   GSP.  Miss E. MELLOR.
        4th.    No  Award.
        (g/a)  TOURNESOL IAGAN.  BRITTANY. J.WORDSWORTH.



       18th.  OCTOBER.
        ITALIAN SPINONE .C. GB.  ALL AGED.  PLUMPTON College, E.SUSSEX. BN7 3AE
        Judges:  TBA. 
        FT Sec. Alix. JOHNSON.  email
         italianspine club
       Results:
       1st.   WARRENDOWN GENESIS.   GSP.  Andrew FARLEY.
       2nd.  ARBOURTREES ELM VIEW.    GSP.  Claire CHAPMAN.
       3rd/4th. No  Award.
       Certificate  of Merit. ;
       KARROUKI WINDRUSEH  D'LYLA.    HV. Suzanna Mills.
       SOVARGO'S  FRENCH  FANCY.     HV.     Bill Austin.


       19th.  OCTOBER.
       BRITTANY CLUB.GB.   OPEN.   WISPINGTON.  N.LINCS.
       Judges:  P.BAKEWELL.   P. O'DRISCOLL.
       FT Sec.  Loren Cottrell.  email
       Entries Via Fossa Data
       Results:
       1st.  AYTEE JESSIE JAY.    GSP.  Mrs. Hari Lampart.
       2nd/3rd/4th.   No Awads.
       Certificate  of Merit.; EVERSWELL QUINCE.    GSP.  Mark Firmin.
       QUESTOR KARSON of CALDERS   GLP. S.Kimberley. (g/a)
       


      22nd OCTOBER.
      B.C GB.   NOVICE. RADBOURNE, DERBYSHIRE.
      Judges:  J.HURLEY.   C. CHELLEMBRUN
      FT Sec.  Loren  Cottrell. 
      Entries Via Fossa Data.

       Results:
       1st/2nd.  No Award.
       3rd.  MORSEBECK  PATCH.   GWP. L. LOVERIDGE.
       4th.  FLOH V D WEILERVELDEN at FECHLLINDREAM.. K.G. J.HUDSON.
       Certificate of Merit;
       MOORRUNNER ISLA at GILLEYFIELD.  GWP.  Ms L.HOLMES.
       G/A. MOONWALKER at JOCAGIL.  ??. Ms C.GILL.




       22nd. OCTOBER.    CANCELLED.
       GERMAN LONHAIRED POINTER CLUB. NOVICE.
       TIXOVER. LEICS. LE15 9BY.
       Judges:  T.HORSEFIELD.   S.ROBSON.
       FT Sec.  DAVID WINSER.  email




      24th.   OCTOBER.
      B & W WGS.     OPEN.    DELMARE ESTATE, DEVON.
      Judges: M.FIRMIN.  R.CHELLEUBRUN.
      FT Sec.  Ray Davies. email
      Entries Via Fossa DATA.
      Results:
        1st/2nd. No Awards.
        3rd. HUNTERSTONE UNO .HV.  Mat MATTRAVERS (G/A)
       4th. TRUBON FLYSSE TREVIVE.  WEIMAR. Suzi Burton.
       Certificate of Merits:
       SPOTS GLORY.   GWP. Bill Pearson.
       MOLLY GARAMPARTY. HWV.  G. EVERITT.
       ROLLENWOOD MAGHERALIN of RIFFMUIR.  GSP.  A. LEARMONTH.
       BONARIO CHATELAINE.   BRACCO. A.PARR.
       GAKSTATION on ABERFELDY at  TURTONMOOR.  WHV.  A.BLACKLEDGE.



      24th. OCTOBER.
       N & S HPRFT C.   OPEN.  GREAT BENTLEY. ESSEX.
      Judges: Mrs T.GOULD.   L.WILKS.
      FT Sec. Jo.Gosling.    email
         Results:
        1st. No Award.
        2nd.  LADYHAWKE PURDITA.   GSP.  Louise Holmes.
         No other Awards.




       26th. OCTOBER.
       N & S HPR FT CLUB.  ALL AGED.   AMPTON Estate. SUFFOLK.
       Judges:  Steve  ALLERTON.  S.PLEASANCE.
       FT Sec.  Jo Gosling.
       Results:
       1st.  STUBBLEMERE EVANESCO. GSP. M.CANHAM.
       2nd. STUBBLEMERE GUTHRIE.   GSP. Fleur FILLINGHAM.
       No  Other Awards.



      29th.  OCTOBER.
      HVS.    OPEN.    APLEY Park, SHROPSHIRE.
      Judges:  L.WILKS.   N.DEAR.
      FT Sec.  Mark JONES.  email
       Results:
       NO AWARDS.



      30th. OCTOBER.
      The WEIMARANER ASSOCIATION.  NOVICE.
       LITTLE PIXHALL,HAWKHURST ,KENT.
      Judges:  E.HALES.  J.IZARD.(np)                   
      FT Sec. Nigel WROE   email
       Results:
       No Awards.
       (g/a) FINN of TIME.   GSP  P.Head.
        
     
      31st.   OCTOBER
      Large MUNSTERLANDER. C.    OPEN.   ANLEY Estate.  SETTLE.
      Judges: T.RIGBY.  Ms.P.Pickstone.
         Ft Sec. LYNN O'CONNELL.  email.
       Results:
       1st/2nd. No Awards.
       3rd.  FT CH. JAUDAS HEARTBEAT...L.M.  Owner: L.O'Connell  handler Rory Major.
       4th.  HUNTERSTONE UNO.  H.V. Thomas Mattravers.(G/A)
       Certificate of Merit's:
       CH. BARLEYARCH BEETLE at  TEQUESTA. JW. GSP. D.ELRINGTON.
       RAGNOLDS RUBEUS  HWV.   P.Burdett.
       REDSKY RAMBLER  HWV.   L.Bunn.
       QUINTANA  QUIXOTIC.   GSP.   M.Nixon.
       TRUBON FLYSSE TREVIVE.    WEIMAR. Suzi Burton.




       1st. NOVEMBER.
       WEIMARANER CLUB. GB.  ALL AGED.  PLUMPTON COLLEGE, E.Sussex.
       Judges;   R.DOCKWRAY.  A.JONES.
       Closing date; 16th. October. via. fosse data
        FT Sec.  Trevor Hall. email
         web site
        Results:
        1st.  VANDA ZOLDMALI CANAL GAME'S.  HWV.  F.BRILEY.
        2nd/3rd/4th. No Awards.
        Certificate  of Merit.
        BONARIO DAMASCUS.  BRACCO. Alan Parr.

      1st. NOVEMBER.
      G.S.P..C     OPEN. BURNCASTLE, LAUDER.
      Judges:  P.BAKEWELL. J.BIRD.
      FT Sec. Janice HAWKES. email
       Results:
       1st.  FT CH. KERRIDE HENRY.  A.Blackledge.
       2nd/3rd/4th. No Awards.
       Certificat of Merits:
       BARLEYARCH BEETLE at TEQUESTA. D.Elrington.
       WAMILANGHAAR DJYNN.  GLP.  R.Gould.



 
      1st.  NOVEMBER.
       K.C.  NOVICE.      WHAPPENHALL Shoot, TELFORD.
       Judges:  M.FIRMIN.  Gill PILLINGER.
      FT Sec. N.DEAR.
      All ENTRIES ONLINE fossedata
      Results:
      1st. No Award.
       2nd. ISMEYA SAINT ISSAC.  HV.   Mr.Mrs A.WYATT.
       3rd. No AWARD.
       4th. DEEPTHATCH ROCKET. GSP. Mr.& Mrs.R.E.W. Webster.
       (G/A) WINTERWELL INCA GOLD to EVAGROVE.   GSP.   Miss E.Mellor.


 
      2nd.   NOVEMBER.
      G.S.P.C.  NOVICE.      FORD. NORTHUMBERLAND.
      Judges: P.BAKEWELL.  J.BIRD.
      FT Sec. Janice HAWKES.
      Results:
       No Awards.


       3rd. NOVEMBER.
       W.C. GB. OPEN. LANGHOLM BORDERS.
       Judges;  C.WILKINSON.  J.HOLMES.
       Entries close.   28th. October. fosse data
       Results:
       1st. No Award.
       2nd. REDSY RAMBLER.   HWV.   L.BUNN.
       3rd. JAUDAS HEARTBEAT.    LM. Handler .R.MAJOR.
       4th. No Award.
       Certificate  of Merit.
       OAKBERROW GIN as MUCH.    L.Miller.
       WANILANGHAAR DJYNN.   GLP.  R.Gould.
    


      5th. NOVEMBER.
      NORTH of SCOTLAND.GA.   OPEN. ALTRE Estate. FORRES.
      Judges:  Mrs. A.JOHNSON.   TBA.
      FT Sec.  Mick CANHAM.  email
      Results.;
      1st.   AYTEE JUMBO JET of ISLASBRAW.  GSP. D.Elliot.
      2nd.  JHEBRONS CRACHIN.   GSP.  D.Elliot.
      No Other Awards.  


      5th. NOVEMBER.
      G.S.P.A.     OPEN.   RADBOURNE Shoot , DERBY.
      Judges:  E.KANIA.  W.PEARSON.
      FT Sec. G.PILLINGER.  email
       Results:
       1st. No Award.
        2nd. WITHAMFRIARY MADDISSON. GSP. G.PILLINGER.
        3rd. EVERWELL QUINCA GSP. M.FIRMIN.
        4th.  INT SH CH. FRIARSBELLA MARSH.   B.DYMOND.
        Certificate of Merit.
        OAKBERROW GIN as MUCH.    HWV.    L.MILLER.
       


      6th.  NOVEMBER.
      G.S.P.C.      NOVICE.   GLEMHAM HALL, SUFFOLK.
      Judges:  TBA.
      FT Sec.  Janice Hawkes. email
      Results;.
      1st/2nd, No Awards.
       3rd. ELEPPOS NEW MOON.    GWP.  C. GREWCOCK.
      No other Awards.



      6th. NOVEMBER.
      N of S GA.   NOVICE. CAWDOR Estate.  Nairnshire.
      Judges:   TBA.
      FT Sec.   M.CANHAM.
       Results.
       1st.    No Award.
       2nd.  IPOR VD WRANGELBURG at CULDREIN.  HWV. R.BUCHAN.
       3rd/4th. No Award.
       Certificate of Merits:
       CULDREIN ANNY'S HWV.  R.BUCHAN.
       TICKENCOTE ONE WAY TICKET.   GWP.   I.RUSSELL.


      7th.  NOVEMBER.
      H.V.S.    ALL  AGED.  STOKE ROCHFORD.
      Judges:  Mrs. I.ALCOCK.  S.KIRBY.
      FT Sec.  Mark Jones.           email
       Results:.
       1st.  BERRIEDALE VESTA of RIFFMUIR.  GSP. A.LEARMONTH.
       2nd. LIGHTNING LOTTI at O'HEWLING DRAGGON.   GSP. H.KIRBY.
       3rd.  MORSEBACK PATCH.    GSP.   L.LOVERIDGE.
       4th.  VANDA ZOLDMALI CANALGAME'S   HWV.  F.BRILEY.
       Certificate of Merit:
        WATERGERMANNDER over BORDERPOINT. GSP.  R.STEEL.

      7th. NOVEMBER.
      I S.C. GB.   OPEN.   GREAT BENTLEY.   ESSEX. CO7 8HA
      Judges:   TBA.
      FT Sec. ALix JOHNSON.   email
        Results:
       1st.  WITHAMFRIARY MADDISON  GSP. Gill Pillinger.
       2nd. No Award.
       3rd.   FT CH. JAUDAS HEARTBEAT. LM (O) Lyn O'Connell  (H)R.MAJOR.
       4th.   HUNTERSTONE UNO.   HV.  Mac Mattravers.
       



      10th.  NOVEMBER.
      G.W.P.C.  NOVICE.    MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE, LANC. PE3 0RY
      Judges:  L.LOVERIDGE.   P.McCULLOUGH.
      Entries Via FOSSE DATA.
      Results:
      1st.  No Award.
      2nd. FLOH VD WEILERVELDEN at FECHLINDREAM.  KG. J.HUDSON.(G/A)
      3rd.  No Award.
      4th.  ZOLDMARLITARLO.   HWV. G.SAINT.
      Certificate of Merit.
      MOORRUNNER ISLA.  GWP. L.HOLMES.


       12th.   NOVEMBER. 
       W. GS.   ALL AGED.  WAPPENSHALL Shoot. TELFORD.
       Judges:  TBA.
       All Entries via FOSSE DATA.
      FT Sec. LLYOD BIRCH.
       Results:
       No Awards.
       (g/a).  KLANCRAIG MAKING A KOMEBACK.  GWP.  Penny Craig.
       

        12th. NOVEMBER.
        Dukeries(Notts) GC.   ALL AGED.  .WISPINGTON, Lincs.
        Judges:  Mrs. M.NIXON.  MR. L. ANDERSON.
        FT Sec.  DI ARROWSMITH.    email
          web site
       Results.
       1st.  WAMILANGHAAR TASH of MULLENSCOTE..   GLP. H.KIRBY.
       2nd./3rd./4th. No Awards.
       DESTANLI JEDDA'S DIAMOND. LM. L.A. ROBINS (G/A)



       13th.  NOVEMBER.
       G.L.P.C.    OPEN. ELVEDEN,NORFOLK.
       Judges: C.GRAY.  S.PLEASANCE.
       FT Sec. David Winser.email.
       Results:
       1st. AYTEE  IASDORA.  GSP. Lucie Hustler.
        No Other Awards.
        G/A. QUESTOR FLEURIE.GSP. E.Winser.

       13th. DECEMBER.
        MID WALES GS. NOVICE. LOTON PARK.
        Judges: Sir M.LEIGHTON. R.DAVIES.

        Results:
        1st.   ZOLDMALI SZELES MORGANNA.  HWV.  R.NEWMAN.
        2nd.  DEEPTHATCH ROCKET.   GSP.  S.WEBSTER.
        3rd.   CRUMPBROOK BAYLEAF Von RULANDER.    LM. M. SMITH.

       14th /15th NOVEMBER.
       K.C. CHAMPIONSHIP STAKE. SWINTON ESTATE, YORKSHIRE.
       Judges"  P.BAKEWELL (2568)  C.WILKINSON.( 2188)
       Entries on line.  fosse data
       FT Sec. Nigel Dear. K.C.

        Results:
       1st.  FT.CH. AYTEE JUMBO JET at ISLASBRAW.   GSP. Daryl ELLIOT.
     
       2nd.  FECHLINDREAM DON.  KG.  Jason HUDSON. 
        No other Awards.


       19TH.   NOVEMBER.
       G.L.P.C.   NOVICE.  CROXTON. NORFOLK.
       Judges:  Sheila Kuban.   D.Pilkington.
        entries Close. 29th October.
        FT Sec. David Winser. 
       Results:
       No  Awards.
       g/a. SUTCHEST BRAUN GINO.    GSP. J.Bird.



      19th. NOVEMBER.
      B W WGS.    NOVICE.   AMMERDOWN, RADSTOCK, SOMERSET.
      Judges:   M.SPEARING.  H.KIRBY.
      FT SEC. R.Davies.
      Results:
      1st. JAQUAR Du SAINT HUBERT at BRYANTSCROFT. HWV. Rory Major.(g/a)
      2nd. No Award.
      3rd.  CEANNACROC PEEL of RIFFMUIR.   GSP. A. Learmonth.
      4th.  ISMEYA SAINT ISSAC.   HV.  A.wyatt.


     
      20th.  NOVEMBER.
      N & S HPR FT C.     NOVICE.  ELVEDEN Estate,  SUFFFOLK.
      Judges: T.RIGBY.   Louise. HOLMES.
      FT Sec.  Jo GOSLING.
      Results:
       1st.   No Award.
       2nd.  ELLEPPAS  NEW MOON.   GWP. C.GREWCOCK.
       3rd/4th. No  Award.
       Certificate of Merit:
       QUESTOR LAYLA. at  CADANBYRIG.   GLP.  Frances SMART.
      
  
       22nd.  NOVEMBER,
       HUNGARIAN VIZSLA CLUB.  OPEN.
       PLUMPTON COLLEGE, LEWES.E.SUSSEX.
       Judges;  E.HALES:   C.CARPENTER.
       FT Sec.  Nigel  WROE.  email
       Results:
       1st.   INT.SH/NL.CH/LUX.  CH/Bel. SH/CH. FRIARSBELLE MARSH MELLOW GSP. B. DYMOND.
       2nd.  AYTEE JESSIE JAY.    GSP.  Hari. LAMPART.
       No Other Awards.



      26th. NOVEMBER.
      H.V.S.    NOVICE.     ANCRUM   Estate. Nr. JEDBURGH.
      Judges: TBC.   P.EASY.
      FT Sec. Mark Jones.    email
       Results:
       1st. Mr WILSON at MALEHAZE.  GWP.  R.CULLEN.
       2nd/3rd. No Awards.
       4th.  ZOLDMALI TARLO.   HWV.   G.SAINT.
       Certificate of Merit:
        KARROUKI WINDRUSH . HV.  Susanna Mills.
          Theses results have to be be confirmed by the FT Sec.
     


       27th. NOVEMBER.
       G.L.P.C. ALL AGED.  CROXTON. Norfolk.
       Judges: P.Bakewell.   J.Bird.
       FT Sec. David Winser.  
       Results:
       1st.   WARRENDOWN EVA. GSP.  S.Pleasance.
       2nd.  ELEPPAS NEW MOON.   GWP.   C. Grewcock.
       3rd./4th. No Awards.
       g/a. QUESTOR LARA. GLP. S.Farr.



      29th. NOVEMBER.
      W.A.    OPEN.  PLUMPTON COLLEGE, LEWES. E.SUSSEX.
      Judges:  L.WILKS.  (a)    Alix. JOHNSON(b)
      FT Sec. Nigel WROE.  email
      Results:
      1st/2nd. No Awards.
      3rd. EVERSWELL QUINCE.   GSP.  M.FIRMIN.
      4th. HUNTERSTONE UNO.     HV.  T. MATTRAVERS. 
      Certificate of Merit:
      BONARIO CHATELAINE.    B.I. A.PARR.
      CH.KIMMAX KOMING HOME at GERTSENFELD.   GWP.  S.JENKINS (G/A).
      VANDA ZOLDMALI CANAL GAMES.   HWV.  F. BRILEY..
                                               


      1st.  DECEMBER.
      G.S.P.A.  NOVICE.   MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE. LANCS.
      Judges:  F.ALCOCK.   L.HOLMES.
      FT Sec. GILL PILLINGER.  email
      Results:.
      1st/2nd/3rd/4th. No Awards.
      Certificate of Merit.
      sh.ch. DAXPACK  HENRIETTA.   HV. P.Barnard.
       


       3rd. DECEMBER
       G.S.P.A.   NOVICE.   LONG EATON.   NOTTS.
       Judges:  M.NIXON.  L.BROWN.
       FT Sec. GILL PILLINGER. 
      Results:.
       1st.   SEASHAM SUPER TROUPER.  JW.  GSP.   S.Hammond.
       2nd.  DEEPTHATCH ROCKET.   GSP. R.Webster.
       3rd.   SH.CH. GOOSEPOINT GLOSTER GREBE.   GSP.  E.Hinchiff.
       4th.   ARROUKI WINDFIRE.   HV.  S.Mills.
       Cerificate of Merit.:
       WITHAMFRIARY FENN. BRACCO.  Gill Pillinger.


       3rd. DECEMBER.
      H.W.V.A.  ALL AGED.  AMMERDOWN ESTATE, RADSTOCK.SOMERSET.
      Judges:  Val O'KEEFFE.   Steve  ROBSON.
      Entries close.; NOVEMBER 17th.
      Schedule and Entry forms from, hwva.org.uk 
       FT Sec. Sharon Newman.    email
      Results:.
       1st. No Award.
       2nd. HUNTERSTONE UNO.   HV.  T.MATTRAVERS.
       3rd.  No Award.
       4th. HUNTERSTONE RHEA.  HV.  T.MATTRAVERS.
        Guns Award. ESSEN NAZIA MIESTER.   GSP. JG&J.SWINNEY. H.Rory Major.


      4th.  DECEMBER.
      I. S. Club. GB.  NOVICE.  HAWKHURST, KENT.  TN18 4XT.
      Judges: E.HALES. H.KIRBY.
      FT Sec. Alix. JOHNSON.    email
       Results:.
       1st. SOVARGO'S  FRENCH FANCY.   HV.   Bill Austin.(g/a)
       2nd. No Award.
       3rd.  KARROUKI WINDFIRE.  JW.   HV.    Suzanna Mills. 
       4th.   No Award.


 
      5th.  DECEMBER.
      H.V.S.   ALL AGED.    GLEMHAM HALL Estate,  SUFFOLK.
      Judges: Mrs. T.GOULD.  P.SAZALAI.
      FT Sec.  Mark Jones.   email
       Results.;
      No Awards:



      6th  DECEMBER.
      G.W.P.C.   ALL  AGED.     RADBOURNE Shoot, DERBYSHIRE.
      Judges: L.WILKS.  J.HUDSON.(np)
      FT Sec. T.RIGBY.
      Entries via fosse data.
        Results:.
      1st/2nd/3rd. No Awards.
      4th. DEEPTHATCH ROCKET.   GSP.  Mrs. R.Webster.
      Certificate of Merit's:
      Moonrunner Isla at GILLEYFIELD. (G/A)  GWP. Louise Holmes.
      MORSEBECK PATCH ...GWP.  L.LOVERIDGE.



       8th.  DECEMBER.
       H.P.R.GA.  NOVICE. Plus 2 SGWC's.  WISPINGTON.
       Judges: Ms.S. ALLERTON. (2871)  P.NIXON.(NP)
       FT Sec. Una RUSSELL email
       All Field Trials schedules  from  hprga.co.uk
       Results;
       1st.  TICKEBCOTE ONE WAY TICKET..  GWP. U. RUSSELL.
        2nd. No  Award.
       3rd.  KARROUKI WINDFIRE. JW.  HV. Mrs.S.Mills.
       4th.  CANTERWEY CORRE at FORGUN.   HWV.  C.ISSITT.
       Certificate of Merit.
       SH.CH. GOOSEPOINT GLOSTER GREBE .JW. GSP.  Ms E.HINCHLIFF.  
       G/A. CASTLEGARSTONE CORANBONG.   GWP.   S.MOORE.




      12th. DECEMBER.
       H.G.S. NOVICE.  The Emblehope estate.Northumberland.
       Judges: S.KIMBERLEY.  Mrs.C.KIMBERLEY..
       FT Sec. Fleur. Fillingham. email
       Entries via Fosse Data.
       Results; 
       1st.  FLOH VD WEILERVELDEN at FECHLINDREAM .??  J.HUDSON.
       2nd/3rd/4th. No Awards.
       Certificate of Merit.
       SUTCHEST BRAUN GINO.??  J.BIRD.
       AYTEE KATERINA ???.   L. HUSTLER.
       MOONRUNNER ISLA at  GILLEYFIELD.  ???/   L.HOLMES.
       CULDREIN ANNYS .    ??.          R.BUCHAN. (g/a)
       QUINTANA QIN QIAO.   GSP.   M.NIXON.
       G/A. ZOLDMALI   TARLO.      ???.    (no name.)





      13th. DECEMBER.
       H.G.S. OPEN.  Mindrum Estate,Berwick upon Tweed.Northumberland.
       Judges: S.KIMBERLEY. TBA.
       FT Sec. Fleur Fillingham.
       Entries via Fosse Data.
       Results;



      14th. DECEMBER.
      B W WGS.   NOVICE.     UPTON PYNE,  EXETER.
      Judges:  Fiona WENSLEY .T.BENNETT.
      FT Sec. RAY DAVIES.
      Entries via Fosse data. 
      Results:



      18th. DECEMBER.
       W.A.  ALL AGED.   LITTLE PIXHALL, HAWKHURST,KENT.
       Judges:  R.KUBAN.  Alan PARR.(NP)
       FT Sec. Nigel WROE.  FIELD TRIAL SECRETARY
       Results: 

         !! CANCELLED !!!
      20th.  DECEMBER.
      G.S.P.A.  ALL  AGED.    PLUMPTON COLLEGE,   E.SUSSEX.
      Judges:  S.KIMBERLEY.  N.WROE.
      FT Sec. Gill PILLINGER.



       28th.  DECEMBER.
       W.C.GB.   ALL AGED.    HAWKHURST, KENT.
       Judges;  Suzi Burton.  C.Carpenter.
       Entries close.  12th. December. Via Fosse data.
     



                2019.

       4th. JANUARY.
       The HUNT,POINT & RETRIEVE GUNDOG ASSOCIATION.
        NOVICE. FRETWELL, BECKINGHAM, DONCASTER, DN10 4PS.
       Judges:  Mrs.T.GOULD.  H.KIRBY.(NP)
       Entries close 21st. DEC. by Fosse  data.
       FT Sec. Una, Russell.  ft secretary




      7th.  JANUARY.
      B.W.WGS.   ALL AGED.  AMMERDOWN, RADSTOKE.
      Judges:  J.HURLEY.  Alix. JOHNSON.
      FT Sec.  R.DAVIES.
      Entries  via FOSSE DATA.



      8th. JANUARY.
       Large MUNSTERLANDER. C.   ALL AGED.  LITTLE PIXEL, Farm, HAWKHURST.
      Judges:  S.KIMBERLEY.(A)  A.PARR. (NP)
      FT Sec.  Lynn O'CONNELL.  email



      9th.  JANUARY.
      N&S HPR. FT. C.   NOVICE.  ACLE.NORFOLK.
      Judges:   Jean ROBERTSON.   J.HOLMES.
      FT Sec. Jo GOSLING. email

       
       !!!!!! note change of date. !!
      9th.   JANUARY.
      G.S.P.A.    OPEN.      LITTLE DALBY,   LEICS.
      Judges:  Rita DOCKWRAY.   Shelia Kuban.
      FT Sec.  Gill PILLINGER.  email  
      


        14th. JANAURY.
        W.C.GB.  NOVICE.  MORETON. DORSET.
        Judges;  M.SPEARING.  C.KIMBERLEY.
        Entries close.  27th. DECEMBER. Via Fosse data.

       14th. JANUARY.
        HWVC.GB.  NOVICE..  BRIDGHAM,NORFOLK.
       Judges: R.GOULD.  & TBA.
       Deatails from, FT Sec, Tracie Rickman
       hwvc.org.uk

      15th.  JANUARY.
      H.V.S.  OPEN.    KINGHAM,   OXON.
      Judges:  E.KANIA.  R.DAVIES.
      FT Sec. M.JONES.



      15th. JANUARY.
      G.W.P.C.  ALL AGED.  SOMMERFORD. HALL, STAFFS.
      Judges:  P.BAKEWELL.  R.CHELLUMBRUN.
      FT Sec.  T.RIGBY.
      Entries via Fosse data.
     

     

       
        17th. JANUARY.    
        H.V.C. ALL AGED.  PLUMPTON COLLEGE,LEWES.E.SUSSEX.   
         Judges;  J.FIELD.  A.PARR(NP). 
        FT Sec. Nigel WROE  email



      19th.   JANUARY.
      W. GS.  OPEN.  LODDINGTON  .LEICS.
      Judges:  L.LOVERIDGE.  T.RIGBY.
      FT Sec. Lloyd BIRCH.
      Entries via Fosse data.
         
      
      

      28th. JANUARY.
      H.V.S  NOVICE.  NORTH LODGE, WIDMERPOOL.
      Judges:  M.FIRMIN.  Mrs.C. KIMBERLEY.
      FT Sec. Mark Jones.     email 



      29th. JANUARY.
      G.S.P.C.     OPEN.   STOW BARDOLPH.
      Judges:   TBA.
      FT Sec.    Janice Hawkes.  email



      29th. JANUARY.
       H.V.C.    NOVICE.  LITTLE PIXHALL HAWKHURST,KENT.
       Judges;   Rita DOCKWRAY.  B.DYMOND.(NP)
       FT Sec. Nigel WROE.      email


 
       29th.  JANUARY.  (NEW)
       G.S.P.A.  ALL-AGED.  OVER WORTON, OXFORDSHIRE,
       Judges:  F.ALCOCK.  Paul. NIXON.(N/P)
       Entries close.  15th JAN.   Draw: 17th Jan.
       FT Sec. GILL PILLINGER.